Модуль Cisco WS-X6716-10T-3C в компании EWC.RU с доставкой по РФ и странам СНГ

Дистрибуция и интеграция сетевого,
телекоммуникационного оборудования.

+7 (495) 118-04-37 +7 (343) 318-04-37   sales@ewc.ru Заказать звонок
Заказать звонок

Оставьте Ваше сообщение и контактные данные и наши специалисты свяжутся с Вами в ближайшее рабочее время для решения Вашего вопроса.

Ваш телефон
Ваш телефон*
Ваше имя
Ваше имя

* - Поля, обязательные для заполнения

Сообщение отправлено
Ваше сообщение успешно отправлено. В ближайшее время с Вами свяжется наш специалист
Закрыть окно
Каталог товаров
Подписка на новости магазина

Подпишитесь на рассылку и получайте свежие новости и акции нашего магазина.

Изображение Модуль Cisco WS-X6716-10T-3C EWC.RU
Артикул: WS-X6716-10T-3C
Описание товара:
Модуль Cisco WS-X6716-10T-3C
Характеристики:
Артикул
WS-X6716-10T-3C
Марка (Бренд)
Cisco
Описание товара

16-портовый 10-гигабитный Ethernet-медный модуль поддерживает до 300 портов Ethernet 10 гигабитных Ethernet в одном коммутаторе Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch и 260 портах 10 Gigabit Ethernet в Cisco Catalyst 6500 Virtual (VSS) 1440 и в первую очередь предназначен для дата центров. WS-X6716-10T-3C состоит из 4 групп портов по 4 порта каждый, пользователи могут управлять каждой группой портов в режиме переподписки (от 2 до 4 портов, используемых для каждой группы портов) или в режиме производительности (1 порт для каждой группы портов), обеспечивая гибкость использования некоторых портов для подключения к серверам и другим портам для подключения коммутаторов , В режиме производительности для создания виртуального коммутатора в VSS можно использовать до 4 10 портов Gigabit Ethernet.

В таблице 1 показаны основные характеристики и сравнение с аналогами.

Feature

4-Port 10GbE Fiber Module

8-Port 10GbE Fiber Module

16-Port 10GbE Fiber Module

16-Port 10GbE Copper Module

Ports

4

8

16

16

Optics

XENPAK

X2

X2

•  No optics
•  Copper (RJ-45) connectors

Switch fabric connection

40 Gbps (80 Gbps full duplex)

40 Gbps (80 Gbps full duplex)

40 Gbps (80 Gbps full duplex)

40 Gbps (80 Gbps full duplex)

Oversubscription

1:1

2:1

4:1

4:1

Forwarding engine

•  Default: Centralized forwarding card (CFC)
•  Optional: Distributed forwarding card with DFC3A, DFC3B, DFC3BXL, DFC3C, or DFC3CXL
•  WS-X6708-10G-3C: equipped with DFC3C for distributed forwarding, supporting 256,000 routes
•  WS-X6708-10G-3CXL: equipped with DFC3CXL for distributed forwarding, supporting 1 million routes
•  WS-X6716-10G-3C: equipped with DFC3C for distributed forwarding, supporting 256,000 routes
•  WS-X6716-10G-3CXL: equipped with DFC3CXL for distributed forwarding, supporting 1 million routes
•  WS-X6716-10T-3C: equipped with DFC3C for distributed forwarding, supporting 256,000 routes
•  WS-X6716-10T-3CXL: equipped with DFC3CXL for distributed forwarding, supporting 1 million routes

Queues

•  Receive: 8q8t
•  Transmit: 1p7q8t
•  Receive: 8q4t
•  Transmit: 1p7q4t

Oversubscription mode:

•  Receive: 1p7q2t per port
•  Transmit: 1p7q4t per port group

Performance mode:

•  Receive: 8q4t per port
•  Transmit: 1p7q4t per port

Oversubscription mode:

•  Receive: 1p7q2t per port
•  Transmit: 1p7q4t per port group

Performance mode:

•  Receive: 8q4t per port
•  Transmit: 1p7q4t per port

Queuing mechanisms

•  Class of service (CoS)–based queue mapping
•  CoS-based queue mapping
•  Differentiated services code point (DSCP)–based queue mapping
•  CoS-based queue mapping
•  DSCP-based queue mapping
•  CoS-based queue mapping
•  DSCP-based queue mapping

Scheduler

•  Deficit Weighted Round Robin (DWRR)
•  Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED)
•  DWRR
•  WRED
•  Shaped Round Robin (SRR) at egress

Oversubscription mode:

•  DWRR
•  WRED

Performance mode:

•  DWRR
•  WRED
•  SRR at egress

Oversubscription mode:

•  DWRR
•  WRED

Performance mode:

•  DWRR
•  WRED
•  SRR at egress

Port buffers

16 MB per port

200 MB per port

Oversubscription mode:

•  90 MB per port group

Performance mode:

•  200 MB per port

Oversubscription mode:

•  90 MB per port group

Performance mode:

•  200 MB per port

Hardware-based multicast replication

(Layer 2)

•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module

Hardware-based multicast replication

(Layer 3)

•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 10 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module
•  Ingress and egress
•  Approximately 20 GB per replication engine
•  2 replication engines per module

Jumbo frame support for bridged and routed packets

Up to 9216 bytes

Up to 9216 bytes

Up to 9216 bytes

Up to 9216 bytes

Maximum port density per chassis

34 ports (9-slot chassis)

66 ports (9-slot chassis)

130 ports (9-slot chassis)

130 ports (9-slot chassis)

Maximum port density per VSS

68 ports

132 ports

260 ports

260 ports

Can be used to form virtual switch link

No

Yes

•  Performance mode: Yes (supported in a subsequent software release)
•  Oversubscription mode: No
•  Performance mode: Yes (supported in a subsequent software release)
•  Oversubscription mode: No

Supervisor engines supported

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with 10GE uplinks or Supervisor Engine 720 with any policy feature card (PFC; chassis will work in lowest common denominator mode)

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with 10GE uplinks or Supervisor Engine 720 with any PFC (chassis will work in lowest common denominator mode)

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with 10GE uplinks or Supervisor Engine 720 with any PFC (chassis will work in lowest common denominator mode)

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 with 10GE uplinks or Supervisor Engine 720 with any PFC (chassis will work in lowest common denominator mode)

Chassis supported

•  Any Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-Series chassis, C6509-NEB-A chassis, non-E-Series chassis with fan tray 2, or Cisco 7600 Series or 7600-S Series chassis (NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 55°C)
•  Not supported in Cisco Catalyst 6503 non-E Series chassis
•  Any Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-Series chassis, including 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, and C6509-NEB-A chassis with dual fan tray, or the Cisco 7604, 7609 with dual fan tray, or 7600-S Series chassis (NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 55°C), or;
•  Non-E-Series chassis with fan tray 2, including Cisco Catalyst 6506, 6509, 6513, and C6509-NEB-A with single fan tray or the Cisco 7606, 7613, and 7609 chassis with single fan tray (non-NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 40°C)
•  Not supported in Cisco Catalyst 6503 non-E Series chassis
•  Any Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-Series chassis, including 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, and C6509-NEB-A chassis with dual fan tray (NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 55°C), or;
•  Non-E-Series chassis with fan tray 2, including Cisco Catalyst 6506, 6509, 6513, and C6509-NEB-A with single fan tray (non-NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 40°C)
•  Not supported in Cisco Catalyst 6503 non-E Series chassis and 7600 Series chassis
•  Any Cisco Catalyst 6500 E-Series chassis, including 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506-E, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, and C6509-NEB-A chassis with dual fan tray (NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 55°C), or:
•  Non-E-Series chassis with fan tray 2, including Cisco Catalyst 6506, 6509, 6513, and C6509-NEB-A with single fan tray (non-NEBS compliant: operating temperature up to 40°C)
•  Not supported in Cisco Catalyst 6503 non-E Series chassis and 7600 Series chassis

Slot requirements

•  Can occupy any slot in any Cisco Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506, 6506-E, 6509, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, or 6509-NEB-A chassis; or Cisco 7604, 7607, 7609, or 7600-S Series chassis
•  Can occupy only slots 9 through 13 in a Cisco Catalyst 6513 or Cisco 7613 chassis
•  Can occupy any slot in any Cisco Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506, 6506-E, 6509, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, or 6509-NEB-A chassis; or Cisco 7604, 7606, 7609, or 7600-S Series chassis
•  Can occupy only slots 9 through 13 in a Cisco Catalyst 6513 or Cisco 7613 chassis
•  Can occupy any slot in any Cisco Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506, 6506-E, 6509, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, or 6509-NEB-A chassis
•  Can occupy only slots 9 through 13 in a Cisco Catalyst 6513 chassis
•  Can occupy any slot in any Cisco Catalyst 6503-E, 6504-E, 6506, 6506-E, 6509, 6509-E, 6509-V-E, or 6509-NEB-A chassis
•  Can occupy only slots 9 through 13 in a Cisco Catalyst 6513 chassis

Onboard memory

256 MB default, upgradable to 512 MB or 1 GB

1 GB default

1 GB default

1 GB default

 

В таблице 2 показано доп.оборудование для данных оптических модулей.

X2 Part Number

XENPAK Part Number

Transceiver Type

Wavelength

IEEE Standard

Maximum Distance and Cable Type

X2-10GB-LRM

XENPAK-10GB-LRM

10GBASE-LRM

1310 nm serial

IEEE 802.3aq

220m over multimode fiber

X2-10GB-SR

XENPAK-10GB-SR

10GBASE-SR

850 nm serial

IEEE 802.3ae

•  26m over 62.5-micron FDDI-grade multimode fiber
•  33m over 62.5-micron 200 MHz x km multimode fiber
•  66m over 50-micron 400 MHz x km multimode fiber
•  82m over 50-micron 500 MHz x km multimode fiber
•  300m over 50-micron 2000 MHz x km multimode fiber

X2-10GB-LR

XENPAK-10GB-LR+

10GBASE-LR

1310 nm serial

IEEE 802.3ae

10 km over single-mode fiber

X2-10GB-ER

XENPAK-10GB-ER+

10GBASE-ER

1550 nm serial

IEEE 802.3ae

40 km over single-mode fiber

X2-10GB-LX4

XENPAK-10GB-LX4

10GBASE-LX4

WWDM 1310 nm

IEEE 802.3ae

•  300m over 62.5-micron FDDI grade multimode fiber
•  240m over 50-micron 400 MHz x km multimode fiber
•  300m over 50-micron 500 MHz x km multimode fiber

X2-10GB-CX4

XENPAK-10GB-CX4

10GBASE-CX4

Copper

IEEE 802.3ak

15m over 8 pair 100-Ohm InfiniBand cable

X2-10GB-ZR

XENPAK-10GB-ZR

10GBASE-ZR

1550 nm serial

80 km over single-mode fiber

DWDM X2

DWDM-XENPAK-xx.yy

DWDM

32 different wavelengths; C band

100 GHz ITU grid

32 wavelengths over single strand of single-mode fiber; 80 km

Характеристики:
Прочие
Артикул WS-X6716-10T-3C
Марка (Бренд) Cisco
Похожие товары (8)
Модуль Cisco WS-X6716-10T-3C
Нашли дешевле

Ваше имя
Контактный телефон*
Электронная почта
Название товара*

* - Поля, обязательные для заполнения

Сообщение отправлено
Ваше сообщение успешно отправлено. В ближайшее время с Вами свяжется наш специалист
Закрыть окно
Товар добавлен в корзину
Итого:
Купить в один клик
Заполните данные для заказа
Запросить стоимость товара
Заполните данные для запроса цены
Запросить цену Запросить цену